People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Withycombe, Ralph (1872–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Millgrove Hercules
Birth

1872
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 May 1927
Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education