People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Withycombe, Florence Dangar (1881–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Withycombe, Florence Dangar (1881–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/withycombe-florence-dangar-22350/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Duckham, Florence Dangar
Birth

1881
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1966
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia