People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Caroline (1821–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Griffin, Caroline
Birth

27 June 1821
Rotherhithe, Surrey, England

Death

30 December 1891
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence