People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Peck, Suzanne Victoria M. (1915–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Peck, Suzanne Victoria M. (1915–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/peck-suzanne-victoria-m-22339/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Suzanne Victoria M.
Birth

5 May 1915
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 November 1969
Hampstead, London, England

Cultural Heritage