People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Matilda Catherine (Kate) (1845–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tucker, Matilda Catherine
Birth

1845
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 April 1927
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence