People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Phoebe Gertrude (1857–1934)

solicitor's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maunsell, Phoebe Gertrude
Birth

1857
Limerick, Ireland

Death

14 December 1934
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage