People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Elizabeth Sommerville (1841–1873)

solicitor's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ward, Elizabeth Sommerville
Birth

12 November 1841
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 December 1873
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

rheumatic fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence