People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Mary Alice (1867–1918)

bank manager's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stewart, Mary Alice
Birth

1867
Australia

Death

25 August 1918
West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence