People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newell, Louisa Jane (1873–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Newell, Louisa Jane (1873–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newell-louisa-jane-22429/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lipscomb, Louisa Jane
Birth

20 September 1873
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1940
Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage