People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Ruth (1877–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Ruth (1877–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-ruth-14927/text, accessed 21 January 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Withycombe, Ruth
Birth

10 April 1877
Islington, London, England

Death

December 1958
Harrow, London, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation