People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Foley, Sarah (1831–1908)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ryan, Sarah
Birth

5 June 1831
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 January 1908
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence