People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Sophia (1834–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Akers, Sophia
  • Acres, Sophia
Birth

23 May 1834
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 November 1909
Young, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence