People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Mary (1836–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Condon, Mary
Birth

1836
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 February 1894
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence