People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Martha (1840–1935)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clancy, Martha
Birth

1840
New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 October 1935
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence