People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Akers, Thomas (1798–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Southern Argus (Goulburn, NSW), 26 August 1881, p 2

Citation details

'Akers, Thomas (1798–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/akers-thomas-26321/text, accessed 19 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Acers, Thomas
  • Akars, Thomas
Birth

1798
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 August 1881
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Occupation