People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reid, Ann (1813–1851)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Reid, Ann (1813–1851)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reid-ann-26296/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Seymour, Ann
Birth

7 May 1813
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1851
Menangle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence