People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Sarah (1800–1870)

Sarah Higgins had a child with George Griffin before marrying Richard Boyd in 1824.

Citation details

'Boyd, Sarah (1800–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyd-sarah-26289/text34180, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Higgins, Sarah
  • Griffin, Sarah
Birth

1800
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 December 1870
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence