People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Campbell, Elizabeth (1797–1827)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Campbell, Elizabeth (1797–1827)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/campbell-elizabeth-26285/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Higgins, Elizabeth
Birth

1797
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 April 1827
Minto, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage