People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Edward (1821–1846)

Edward Griffin spent some time at the Orphan School. His mother petitioned to have him returned on 12 July 1833.

Citation details

'Boyd, Edward (1821–1846)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyd-edward-26355/text34215, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Griffin, Edward
Birth

1821
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 March 1846
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Places