People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ray, Hannah (Anna) (1824–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ray, Hannah (Anna) (1824–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ray-hannah-anna-25824/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Higgins, Hannah
Birth

16 August 1824
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 February 1886
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

hepatitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence