People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jackson, Lydia Anne (1828–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jackson, Lydia Anne (1828–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jackson-lydia-anne-26347/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Higgins, Lydia Anne
Birth

27 July 1828
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1867
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence