People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huthwaite, Frances Sophia (Fanny) (1830–1905)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephen, Frances Sophia
Birth

17 March 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 December 1905
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage