People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Charles Thomas (1833–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stephen, Charles Thomas (1833–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-charles-thomas-29102/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephens, Charles Thomas
Birth

23 December 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 August 1889
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastroenteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Key Places