People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hewlett, Clara Virginia (1830–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hewlett, Clara Virginia (1830–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hewlett-clara-virginia-15611/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephen, Clara Virginia
Birth

18 March 1830
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

15 June 1893
Eastbourne, Sussex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence