People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shadforth, Mary Anne (1810–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shadforth, Mary Anne (1810–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shadforth-mary-anne-22100/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephen, Mary Anne
Birth

13 August 1810
Somerset, England

Death

5 June 1869
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage