People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Florence Sophy (1866–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stephen, Florence Sophy (1866–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-florence-sophy-28767/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huthwaite, Florence Sophy
Birth

13 April 1866
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 September 1946
Edgecliff, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence