People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Lady Eleanor Martha (1810–1886)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bedford, Eleanor Martha
Birth

1810

Death

12 July 1886
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations