People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robison, Sibella Milner (1806–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Robison, Sibella Milner (1806–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/robison-sibella-milner-22113/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephen, Sibella Milner
Birth

1806
Basseterre, Federation of St Kitts and Nevis

Death

12 February 1864
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage