People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Warby, Ada Victoria (1843–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Warby, Ada Victoria (1843–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/warby-ada-victoria-28937/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Douglas, Ada Victoria
  • Stephens, Ada Victoria
Birth

1843
Yorkshire, England

Death

5 April 1914
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage