People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bedford, Agnes Victoria (1850–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 25 December 1911, p 6

Citation details

'Bedford, Agnes Victoria (1850–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bedford-agnes-victoria-15618/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stephen, Agnes Victoria
Birth

1850
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 December 1911
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage