People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Mary Anne (1771–1863)

judge's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pasmore, Mary Anne
Birth

18 July 1771
Holborn, London, England

Death

1 January 1863
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence