People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Charlotte Emily (1839–1928)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gall, Charlotte Emily
Birth

17 May 1839
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 January 1928
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence