People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Izetta (1836–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wall, Izetta (1836–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wall-izetta-27081/text, accessed 23 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Izetta
  • Hayman, Izetta
Birth

5 July 1836
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1889
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Religious Influence
Occupation