People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Elizabeth Harriet (1831–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 25 December 1918, p 4

Citation details

'Wall, Elizabeth Harriet (1831–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wall-elizabeth-harriet-27009/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Elizabeth Harriet
Birth

1831
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1918
Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence