People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hayman, George Evans (1833–1901)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Evans, George
Birth

10 May 1833
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 July 1901
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastroenteritis

Religious Influence
Occupation