People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Ann (1835–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wall, Ann (1835–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wall-ann-27011/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blundell, Ann
Birth

15 February 1835
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 May 1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence