People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Keneth Maurice (1888–1915)

soldier

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Kenneth Maurice
Birth

4 October 1888
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 September 1915
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

war wounds

Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Military Service