People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollander, Annie (1837–1878)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goldberg, Annie
Birth

1837
Germany

Death

20 October 1878
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence