People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Bertram (Bertie) (1865–1947)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollander, Bertram
Birth

1865
Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Death

26 October 1947
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence