People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eakin, Lyndall Evered (1891–1950)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Lyndall Evered
Birth

11 September 1891
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 February 1950
King's Cross, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence