People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Dora Dagmar (1862–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Solomon, Dora Dagmar (1862–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-dora-dagmar-20531/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollander, Dora Dagmar
Birth

July 1862
Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Death

21 March 1955
King's Cross, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence