People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simmons, Miriam Louise (1855–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Miriam Louise
Birth

1855
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1932
Lismore, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations