People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaine, Edward (1858–1914)

barrister

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Maurice Edward
Birth

11 July 1858
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 January 1914
Wellington, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation