People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Elliot, Elizabeth Alice (1831–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carter, Elizabeth Alice
Birth

1831
Tasmania, Australia

Death

July 1914
Victoria, Australia