People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Jane (1843–1901)

grazier's wife

Jane Carter, n.d.

Jane Carter, n.d.

photo supplied by Ian Carter

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jane Carter, n.d.

Jane Carter, n.d.

photo supplied by Ian Carter

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Muirhead, Jane
Birth

1843
Scotland

Death

26 November 1901
Tarrington, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Occupation