People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Mary (1866–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elliot, Mary
Birth

1866
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

4 August 1932
Rosebrook, Victoria, Australia