People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brimacombe, Helen (1864–1934)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elliott, Helen
Birth

1864
Brimpaen, Victoria, Australia

Death

8 October 1934
Horsham, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations