People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Caroline (1848–1925)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hunt, Caroline
Birth

1848

Death

18 January 1925
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Occupation