People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scott, Rosamond Maplesden (1889–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Scott, Rosamond Maplesden (1889–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/scott-rosamond-maplesden-16128/text, accessed 22 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carter, Rosamond Maplesden
Birth

1889
Tarrington, Victoria, Australia

Death

5 January 1940
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia