People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robertson, Mary Jane (1832–1900)

grazier's wife

Mary Jane Robertson, n.d.

Mary Jane Robertson, n.d.

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mary Jane Robertson, n.d.

Mary Jane Robertson, n.d.

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carter, Mary Jane
Birth

1832
Tasmania, Australia

Death

9 July 1900
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia